2019 MMT OFFICIAL RESULT

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 4 Chang Chia Hao M Open TAIPEI TEAM 0:20:56 0:01:01 1:01:09 0:01:00 0:40:17 2:04:23
2 3 Edward Macalalad M Open MBT Tri Co 0:21:19 0:01:02 1:01:35 0:00:53 0:44:38 2:09:27
3 1 Mitchell Paul Robbins M Open 0:20:56 0:01:01 1:01:09 0:00:42 0:50:00 2:13:47
4 8 Benjamin Raña M Open 0:25:19 0:00:58 1:02:13 0:00:52 0:46:07 2:15:29
5 6 Ronald Molit M Open Herbalife 0:24:10 0:01:59 1:07:16 0:00:44 0:49:24 2:23:33
5 Joseph Miller M Open DNS
2 Paul Jumamil M Open DNS
9 Raymond Torio M Open DNS
7 Vic Montebon M Open DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 14 Chang Ting Ting F Open taipei team 0:24:15 0:01:10 1:01:31 0:00:37 0:49:57 2:17:30
2 10 Claire Adorna F Open 0:21:21 0:01:10 1:06:48 0:00:31 0:54:17 2:24:06
3 12 Rue Pañibon F Open Go for Gold 0:27:53 0:01:08 1:15:11 0:00:50 0:54:49 2:39:52
4 13 Ines Santiago F Open Herbalife Triathlon Team 0:27:08 0:01:44 1:17:37 0:01:04 0:59:07 2:46:40
5 11 Lauren Plaza F Open Active Heath 0:24:10 0:01:01 1:16:43 0:00:38 1:14:41 2:57:12
15 Monica Torres F Open DNF
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 59 Eros Satchi Navio M 18-19 Mayon Tri Team 0:25:10 0:01:12 1:05:05 0:00:45 0:51:44 2:23:57
2 53 John Patrick Ciron M 18-19 JOGGERNAUT 0:38:07 0:02:04 1:06:41 0:00:45 0:48:40 2:36:17
3 60 Daryll Christian Roquid M 18-19 Team Kapulikat 0:25:47 0:01:15 1:14:16 0:00:49 1:01:10 2:43:18
4 57 Patrick Laurel M 18-19 UPLB Trantados 0:25:28 0:01:39 1:18:50 0:00:52 1:01:37 2:48:25
5 54 Carlo Angelo Españo M 18-19 Bulusan Tri 0:33:47 0:02:33 1:15:34 0:01:29 1:00:07 2:53:30
6 55 Vincci Garchitorena M 18-19 Tri Team 300 0:27:06 0:01:34 1:23:14 0:02:21 1:26:14 3:20:28
7 61 Miguel Augusto Torre M 18-19 Wheelfam 0:34:58 0:02:15 1:19:36 0:01:45 1:26:23 3:24:57
8 51 Jairo Almonte M 18-19 0:37:51 0:01:14 1:27:56 0:01:09 1:20:49 3:28:59
9 52 Marjon Balisoro M 18-19 WheelFam 0:37:23 0:02:15 1:21:20 0:01:56 1:26:31 3:29:25
10 56 Jetzer Noel Hubilla M 18-19 WheelFam 0:41:58 0:01:49 1:24:46 0:02:09 1:30:13 3:40:55
58 Lance Lopez M 18-19 DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 63 Alex Ballester M 20-24 UPLB Trantados 0:33:32 0:02:04 1:12:48 0:01:44 0:49:48 2:39:55
2 70 Austine Jeam Morfe M 20-24 SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS 0:25:57 0:01:11 1:15:52 0:00:38 0:58:23 2:42:02
3 75 Bryan Tan M 20-24 0:23:00 0:02:04 1:20:47 0:01:15 1:08:52 2:55:58
4 65 Shan Furio M 20-24 Bulusan Tri 0:41:04 0:02:54 1:15:55 0:00:50 0:56:49 2:57:32
5 73 Norberto Santos M 20-24 MBT Tri Co 0:35:31 0:01:36 1:16:04 0:01:35 1:08:08 3:02:54
6 64 Alfred Cellona M 20-24 Mexita Pizza and Tri300 0:28:01 0:01:22 1:22:28 0:01:28 1:12:27 3:05:46
7 72 Sherwin Ricafranca M 20-24 Good Time Cycling (GTC) 0:39:33 0:02:19 1:19:37 0:01:31 1:06:36 3:09:37
8 62 Carlos Paolo Amador M 20-24 Mayon Tri Team 0:39:42 0:01:29 1:15:55 0:01:01 1:13:07 3:11:14
9 71 Juan Gabriel Pamplona M 20-24 UPLB Trantados 0:39:27 0:03:17 1:26:26 0:02:14 1:11:42 3:23:06
10 69 Carlo Mitra M 20-24 Katribu 0:37:55 0:03:32 1:22:26 0:03:43 1:17:35 3:25:12
11 76 Bruce Velarde M 20-24 Tri Team 300 0:29:25 0:02:13 1:35:58 0:01:46 1:17:11 3:26:34
12 67 Juan Mangahas M 20-24 UPLB Trantados 0:31:52 0:01:15 1:29:44 0:01:11 1:23:59 3:28:00
13 68 Mark Martires M 20-24 UPLB Trantados 0:39:45 0:03:34 1:19:35 0:02:45 1:26:53 3:32:32
14 66 Kevin Garcia M 20-24 Lipa Tri Team 0:45:12 0:02:01 1:25:41 0:01:49 1:23:11 3:37:53
15 74 Paul Adam Tablante M 20-24 Fit.ph 0:37:46 0:03:07 1:29:26 0:02:27 1:38:44 3:51:30
77 Lorenzo Zavalla M 20-24 UPLB Trantados DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 101 Anthony Oscar Llaguno M 25-29 4dtri 0:27:52 0:01:36 1:08:48 0:01:08 0:54:37 2:34:01
2 105 Niño Monte M 25-29 Tri Team 300 0:30:54 0:01:40 1:12:21 0:00:55 0:53:25 2:39:16
3 119 John Carlo Vargas M 25-29 TEAM STRIDERS 0:31:54 0:01:39 1:11:11 0:01:27 0:53:59 2:40:11
4 83 Gian Casugay M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:34:52 0:01:50 1:10:46 0:01:13 1:00:14 2:48:55
5 107 Jerome Ollet M 25-29 Trimac 0:31:50 0:02:20 1:16:20 0:01:17 0:59:35 2:51:22
6 82 Edward Cai M 25-29 0:31:57 0:03:31 1:15:00 0:01:50 1:00:02 2:52:21
7 80 Andrew Bacaron M 25-29 0:38:42 0:02:10 1:12:34 0:01:02 0:59:16 2:53:45
8 92 Ardjani Fernando M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:31:46 0:02:24 1:21:10 0:01:17 0:58:01 2:54:38
9 84 Jemuel Clemente M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:37:24 0:03:19 1:17:25 0:01:36 0:55:32 2:55:17
10 109 Denmark Pacunayen M 25-29 Sibakeros Multisport / MBT Tri Co. 0:37:53 0:02:35 1:17:01 0:01:59 0:57:09 2:56:38
11 98 Aquilino Jacobe M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:37:55 0:02:13 1:17:12 0:01:34 0:57:53 2:56:48
12 106 Norbert Navaza M 25-29 Antipolo Mountain Bikers 0:38:17 0:02:39 1:14:10 0:02:03 1:02:22 2:59:30
13 103 Randolph Aljon Mercado M 25-29 Stance Multisport 0:41:15 0:02:11 1:09:35 0:01:02 1:05:59 3:00:02
14 91 Daniel Escudero M 25-29 7 Lakes Multisport Club 0:31:56 0:02:47 1:13:45 0:02:04 1:12:26 3:02:56
15 115 Rafi Silerio M 25-29 Fitness first 0:31:32 0:02:05 1:16:58 0:01:13 1:13:32 3:05:21
16 89 Noel Arthur Cruz M 25-29 FIT PH 0:34:57 0:01:28 1:21:10 0:01:52 1:07:33 3:07:01
17 116 Dennis Gene Silva M 25-29 TRI NATIN 0:31:47 0:02:09 1:22:45 0:01:44 1:12:27 3:10:52
18 462 Mark Clutario M 25-29 0:43:28 0:01:35 1:16:36 0:01:01 1:14:27 3:17:06
19 88 Gustav Brandon Cruz M 25-29 One Triathlon Team 0:39:18 0:01:50 1:20:26 0:01:15 1:17:47 3:20:37
20 110 Nemesio Peñarroyo M 25-29 Tri-Natin 0:40:24 0:03:18 1:24:37 0:01:47 1:11:54 3:22:02
21 86 Christian Emmanuel Cruz M 25-29 SB Multisports 0:44:21 0:02:33 1:22:01 0:02:44 1:11:54 3:23:33
22 87 Christian Joseph Cruz M 25-29 SB Multisports 0:47:15 0:02:37 1:23:49 0:02:07 1:11:13 3:27:01
23 94 Mark Leo Francisco M 25-29 Eat n’ Run 0:39:26 0:01:31 1:22:25 0:01:06 1:23:54 3:28:21
24 117 Michael Sirianni M 25-29 Comeback Kids 0:31:23 0:03:02 1:27:52 0:01:30 1:30:26 3:34:13
25 79 Ivan Nicholai Avante M 25-29 Sibakeros Multisport 0:41:55 0:03:23 1:27:23 0:02:00 1:20:20 3:35:01
26 93 Kevin Francisco M 25-29 Puro Tri 0:39:22 0:02:57 1:20:37 0:02:29 1:30:47 3:36:11
27 90 Alexandre Dayrit M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:41:27 0:04:52 1:33:03 0:03:46 1:14:53 3:38:01
28 100 Charles Jerome Lazaro M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:39:55 0:03:59 1:26:50 0:01:35 1:25:46 3:38:05
29 118 Jose Gabriel Lucas Tanada M 25-29 Alveo ALI Tri 0:33:34 0:02:50 1:28:24 0:03:40 1:30:03 3:38:31
30 97 John Carl Isip M 25-29 SB Multisports 0:39:37 0:02:47 1:26:29 0:02:32 1:29:14 3:40:39
31 111 Daeryl Jake Rosas M 25-29 TRI-Natin Team 0:48:50 0:03:11 1:25:02 0:02:28 1:22:15 3:41:46
32 104 Jesse Meriño M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:48:43 0:03:06 1:30:21 0:02:31 1:21:32 3:46:13
33 108 Ronell Oropesa M 25-29 0:33:31 0:03:40 1:27:08 0:03:26 1:39:18 3:47:03
34 99 Christian Jebulan M 25-29 SB Multisports 0:43:16 0:02:47 1:37:27 0:04:43 1:22:01 3:50:14
35 120 Jay Christopher Velasco M 25-29 Grit Squad 0:38:14 0:02:45 1:29:44 0:02:47 1:38:50 3:52:19
36 113 Arnel Sanchez M 25-29 PALAHUBOG BIKERS CLUB 0:53:27 0:03:32 1:21:42 0:01:35 1:33:16 3:53:32
37 78 Ramon Angeles M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:41:12 0:05:03 1:39:56 0:03:36 1:31:21 4:01:07
38 102 Arjay Machete M 25-29 SouthPlus++ 1:01:28 0:02:08 1:34:08 0:01:25 1:23:39 4:02:47
39 81 Raymund Buenaventura M 25-29 Smart Triathlon 0:43:18 0:02:38 1:43:36 0:03:10 1:32:18 4:05:00
40 112 Donn Carlo Miguel Saavedra M 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:45:02 0:05:24 1:31:42 0:03:00 1:40:50 4:05:57
41 114 Jerome Sevilla M 25-29 Avaloq Triathlon 1:10:02 0:03:39 1:32:59 0:03:02 1:21:57 4:11:40
85 Chester Ivan Cruz M 25-29 Tri Taft DNS
95 Gerald Gamboa M 25-29 KKK Turbo DNS
121 Jian Venus M 25-29 DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 130 Leo Cayabyab M 30-34 UPLB Trantados 0:29:58 0:01:56 1:12:24 0:01:09 0:51:21 2:36:47
2 144 Prince John Lansangan M 30-34 0:30:27 0:01:45 1:13:36 0:01:16 0:58:49 2:45:53
3 158 Charles Valencia M 30-34 E-racing multisport 0:37:46 0:01:53 1:11:24 0:00:55 0:58:16 2:50:15
4 154 Renz Sabinorio M 30-34 Trinics 0:36:24 0:01:58 1:12:55 0:01:05 0:59:32 2:51:54
5 125 Julius Christopher Arroyo M 30-34 Team Arroyo 0:34:49 0:02:46 1:21:14 0:01:41 0:59:58 3:00:27
6 141 Angelo Galileo Gonzaga M 30-34 Alveo ALI Tri 0:34:45 0:02:39 1:22:13 0:01:56 0:58:59 3:00:32
7 150 Bert Perete M 30-34 Mayon Tri Team 0:31:00 0:01:39 1:15:58 0:00:51 1:11:24 3:00:52
8 153 Reagan Rico M 30-34 7 Lakes Multisport Club 0:35:06 0:02:29 1:13:46 0:01:16 1:09:39 3:02:16
9 132 Ryan Dacillo M 30-34 0:40:42 0:03:04 1:16:26 0:02:33 1:01:51 3:04:36
10 151 Kevin Paul Reblora M 30-34 Paynet Amigo Tri 0:33:53 0:03:21 1:22:35 0:02:25 1:05:42 3:07:56
11 152 John Christopher Regondola M 30-34 Riptide TriTeam 0:38:07 0:02:17 1:19:02 0:01:59 1:07:48 3:09:12
12 128 Quincy Borromeo M 30-34 0:41:41 0:02:15 1:16:54 0:02:11 1:07:57 3:10:59
13 126 Noel Ivan Bautista M 30-34 Alpha Bravo Charlie-Manulife 0:41:06 0:04:15 1:17:09 0:02:40 1:05:57 3:11:07
14 159 Jose Malcoz Vergara M 30-34 MBT Tri Co 0:36:01 0:02:49 1:21:55 0:01:40 1:11:19 3:13:44
15 134 Nykee De Guzman M 30-34 0:32:12 0:03:37 1:23:20 0:02:39 1:13:47 3:15:35
16 157 Miguel Valdez M 30-34 Harabas 0:35:06 0:02:23 1:17:36 0:01:58 1:20:50 3:17:54
17 136 Ernest Roval Ebriega M 30-34 Stance Multisport 0:41:13 0:02:13 1:17:10 0:02:19 1:15:38 3:18:32
18 149 Joseph Michael Nash M 30-34 0:38:13 0:02:33 1:20:22 0:02:10 1:19:26 3:22:44
19 123 Seigfred Alenton M 30-34 Lipa Tri Team 0:45:10 0:02:14 1:19:59 0:01:47 1:19:37 3:28:47
20 135 Ryan De Guzman M 30-34 0:35:27 ######## 2:25:36 0:01:35 1:23:40 3:29:42
21 138 Michael Gamino M 30-34 Ideal Pace Program 0:44:22 0:02:21 1:25:53 0:01:26 1:18:01 3:32:02
22 129 Reno Briguera M 30-34 AiA 0:39:46 0:02:37 1:30:15 0:02:16 1:23:44 3:38:37
23 465 Lexter Ansaldo M 30-34 0:44:03 0:02:52 1:19:29 0:02:44 1:29:52 3:39:00
24 143 Danicarlo Junio M 30-34 Amo Tri Team 0:45:58 0:03:28 1:32:48 0:02:39 1:14:47 3:39:41
25 145 Mark Gregory Lat M 30-34 Troopers multisports 0:42:36 0:02:12 1:25:19 0:01:33 1:38:15 3:49:55
26 140 Noel Go M 30-34 Goteam 0:44:39 0:02:37 1:29:41 0:02:34 1:37:56 3:57:28
27 156 Rey Celesio Subingsubing M 30-34 EL Tri Team 0:42:39 0:02:20 1:47:32 0:03:39 1:31:23 4:07:33
28 131 Mathew Bryan Cruz M 30-34 MBT Tri Co 0:47:12 0:03:07 1:37:28 0:02:21 1:39:04 4:09:12
29 137 Chino Marco Encisa M 30-34 FIT PH 0:41:02 0:03:20 1:35:26 0:02:14 1:47:21 4:09:23
30 147 Junvil Morales M 30-34 LtimeStudio/Soleus 0:42:34 0:03:08 1:55:40 0:02:26 1:25:57 4:09:46
31 122 Christian Aguilar M 30-34 Ayala Triads 0:42:43 0:04:59 1:55:48 0:04:46 1:22:34 4:10:49
32 133 Jed Michael De Guzman M 30-34 Arlit Farms 0:52:31 0:05:11 1:44:13 0:03:25 1:38:18 4:23:39
33 155 Reymond Salestre M 30-34 Team WILIER 0:49:12 0:05:13 1:59:42 0:01:55 1:47:38 4:43:40
142 Mark Jamisola M 30-34 Team Norman 0:31:34 DNF
146 Dean Wilan Maligalig M 30-34 UPLB Trantados DNS
139 Guian Reuben Glipo M 30-34 DNS
124 Joey Ariate M 30-34 Makiling Tri Team DNS
148 Lorenz Moralina M 30-34 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
127 Mar Benedict M 30-34 WeAreBraders DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 235 Wil Verar M 35-39 Auckland City Tri Club 0:29:55 0:01:29 1:11:37 0:01:21 0:55:58 2:40:20
2 167 Jomar Caña M 35-39 FIT Dubai 0:36:52 0:02:08 1:10:55 0:01:20 0:55:42 2:46:57
3 182 Alan Galang M 35-39 Tri Clark Pampanga’s Best 0:31:49 0:02:06 1:09:36 0:01:04 1:03:16 2:47:50
4 223 Carlo Rivera M 35-39 ENDURANCE LAB  0:31:45 0:02:18 1:18:42 0:00:56 0:59:00 2:52:42
5 208 Mark Lucky Mina M 35-39 Activ365 0:35:12 0:02:10 1:15:25 0:01:15 0:59:11 2:53:13
6 168 Emmanuel Capisanan M 35-39 Lucena Quezon Triathlon Club 0:38:05 0:02:01 1:15:27 0:01:37 0:56:09 2:53:20
7 165 Kenneth Barredo M 35-39 Mito Ilagan 0:33:36 0:01:31 1:13:41 0:01:45 1:07:37 2:58:09
8 232 Richard Tuppil M 35-39 SouthPlus++ 0:32:16 0:02:03 1:16:41 0:01:04 1:07:16 2:59:20
9 197 Dennis Llagas M 35-39 Tri Caceres 0:31:51 0:01:36 1:16:45 0:01:00 1:09:04 3:00:17
10 180 Nico Feliciano Garcia M 35-39 Trinics 0:32:38 0:02:25 1:17:05 0:01:52 1:08:50 3:02:49
11 224 Richard Rivera M 35-39 TEAM PALAHUBOG 0:40:59 0:02:42 1:11:09 0:01:38 1:07:32 3:04:00
12 210 Roel Monsuller M 35-39 PALAHUBOG Bikers 0:38:34 0:03:28 1:16:36 0:02:34 1:03:36 3:04:49
13 193 Angelo Leano M 35-39 Medicard Tri 0:31:43 0:01:31 1:19:11 0:01:38 1:14:06 3:08:09
14 205 Carlo Mejia M 35-39 Trimac 0:31:37 0:02:03 1:16:12 0:01:30 1:20:36 3:11:57
15 192 Alvin Lat M 35-39 Lipa Tri Team 0:43:55 0:02:16 1:15:57 0:01:38 1:09:17 3:13:02
16 164 Stephen Apetrior M 35-39 Activ365 0:45:17 0:01:42 1:25:35 0:01:12 0:59:25 3:13:12
17 188 Ronald Hernandez M 35-39 UPLB Trantados 0:37:17 0:02:18 1:16:17 0:01:37 1:18:25 3:15:54
18 202 John Paul Magayanes M 35-39 Mayon Tri Team 0:35:05 0:01:56 1:23:54 0:01:20 1:16:40 3:18:55
19 216 Paul Ontoy M 35-39 7 Lakes Multisport Club 0:30:59 0:02:48 1:23:10 0:02:27 1:19:46 3:19:09
20 190 Joel Jimenez M 35-39 CRC-Team Rapak 0:37:16 0:02:05 1:21:38 0:01:45 1:18:24 3:21:09
21 201 Marc Mabesa M 35-39 UPLB Trantados 0:38:01 0:02:53 1:22:18 0:01:31 1:16:45 3:21:28
22 191 Martin Jison M 35-39 0:38:00 0:02:24 1:23:05 0:01:56 1:16:48 3:22:14
23 198 Rincent Llorca M 35-39 FIT PH 0:32:20 0:02:16 1:22:46 0:01:57 1:23:59 3:23:19
24 211 Rikk Morales M 35-39 FIT Dubai 0:39:36 0:03:07 1:26:05 0:02:11 1:12:27 3:23:26
25 207 JM De Leon M 35-39 SmartTRI 0:37:31 0:03:08 1:22:46 0:02:08 1:18:21 3:23:53
26 189 James Arvin Ison M 35-39 Last Minute Tri Team 0:33:11 0:02:09 1:26:01 0:01:26 1:21:32 3:24:18
27 219 Timothy Joseph Rabena M 35-39 Encore Multisport 0:39:36 0:03:41 1:22:38 0:02:53 1:15:40 3:24:28
28 214 Garry Nasol M 35-39 SINK OR SWIM 0:39:35 0:03:24 1:27:24 0:01:44 1:15:38 3:27:44
29 206 Jose Roberto Mejia M 35-39 Mayon Tri Team 0:35:13 0:02:08 1:28:16 0:02:05 1:22:45 3:30:27
30 226 Jervin Santelices M 35-39 CN Tri Team 0:37:38 0:02:01 1:24:55 0:02:01 1:25:05 3:31:40
31 171 Leonardo Concepcion M 35-39 Solid Cyclists Philippines 0:37:43 0:03:34 1:33:25 0:02:36 1:16:35 3:33:53
32 225 Jasen Robles M 35-39 Team UCY 0:40:48 0:03:08 1:28:18 0:03:37 1:18:40 3:34:31
33 212 Benjie Moron M 35-39 Mayon Tri Team 0:38:43 0:03:25 1:27:51 0:02:25 1:23:23 3:35:47
34 181 Chad Fronteras M 35-39 Eight700 triathlon team 0:38:56 0:05:07 1:21:10 0:03:49 1:27:20 3:36:21
35 170 Carlo Castro M 35-39 Last Minute Tri Team 0:33:00 0:02:21 1:24:18 0:01:50 1:34:56 3:36:26
36 199 Peter Lopez M 35-39 Team Wetshop Todo 0:33:43 0:01:41 1:27:29 0:01:45 1:32:31 3:37:08
37 178 Rico Enmas M 35-39 Team Wetshop Todo 0:36:35 0:04:15 1:32:02 0:02:13 1:22:03 3:37:08
38 183 Normel Gallardo M 35-39 EL Tri Team 0:37:11 0:04:36 1:33:40 0:02:37 1:19:36 3:37:40
39 209 Edarlo Mojares M 35-39 Lipa Tri Team 0:44:57 0:02:25 1:30:27 0:03:04 1:17:55 3:38:48
40 228 Don Taguiam M 35-39 Last Minute Tri Team 0:38:23 0:03:11 1:27:57 0:03:26 1:27:31 3:40:28
41 234 Carlo Vega M 35-39 SB Multisports 0:39:38 0:03:15 1:25:17 0:03:16 1:29:14 3:40:39
42 236 Lloyd Wee M 35-39 0:39:24 0:04:19 1:25:21 0:02:30 1:30:45 3:42:18
43 177 Roman Dimaandal M 35-39 Encore Multisport 0:42:49 0:03:56 1:28:33 0:02:31 1:28:55 3:46:45
44 96 Robert Madrazo M 35-39 Mayon Tri Team 0:32:02 0:02:15 1:32:42 0:06:48 1:39:32 3:53:18
45 203 Edwin Lou Magtibay M 35-39 0:41:24 0:04:06 1:34:11 0:04:05 1:29:40 3:53:26
46 215 Sumner Ninobla M 35-39 Lipa Tri Team 0:45:11 0:02:16 1:29:49 0:01:52 1:40:04 3:59:11
47 174 Richard De Guia M 35-39 Team TriUmph 0:35:10 0:05:05 1:40:51 0:02:07 1:36:17 3:59:30
48 213 Paul Narceda M 35-39 Premier Multisport Team 0:44:37 0:02:54 1:37:39 0:02:19 1:35:27 4:02:56
49 227 Erickson Sarmiento M 35-39 Lucena quezon tri club 0:46:56 0:04:57 1:35:21 0:03:37 1:33:53 4:04:44
50 195 Benigno Lim Dee Kee M 35-39 SouthPlus++ 0:51:36 0:03:25 1:31:20 0:01:47 1:37:38 4:05:46
51 187 Pedro Guzman M 35-39 Team Wetshop Todo 0:41:07 0:02:51 1:43:30 0:02:35 1:36:18 4:06:21
52 186 Mark Anthony Guico M 35-39 UPLB Trantados 0:48:38 0:05:03 1:34:02 0:03:34 1:35:35 4:06:52
53 204 Gerald Manalo M 35-39 FIT PH 0:37:35 0:05:18 1:39:16 0:03:53 1:43:19 4:09:21
54 161 Joannes Adoremus M 35-39 FIT PH 0:41:00 0:03:45 1:31:11 0:02:36 1:51:57 4:10:29
55 229 Dennis Tan M 35-39 0:39:44 0:03:54 1:30:34 0:06:44 1:52:41 4:13:37
56 221 John Paul Reazon M 35-39 TriDoc 0:41:00 0:03:30 1:43:20 0:03:05 1:47:52 4:18:47
57 166 Alfredo Brucal M 35-39 0:47:40 0:04:38 1:42:21 0:02:22 1:45:18 4:22:18
58 169 Ian Castanares M 35-39 SouthPlus++ 0:50:59 0:02:55 1:46:27 0:02:59 1:39:57 4:23:16
59 185 Raymond Gestopa M 35-39 Team Wetshop Todo 0:49:07 0:03:07 1:42:17 0:03:18 1:46:16 4:24:05
60 162 Luis Miguel Alcala M 35-39 0:47:08 0:04:39 1:43:34 0:01:49 1:53:11 4:30:21
217 Aaron Precilla M 35-39 EL Tri Team 1:11:36 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 4:48:07
160 Rob Abital M 35-39 7 Lakes Multisport Club DNF
230 Gabriel Nicholas Tani M 35-39 Team Wetshop Todo DNF
222 Carlito Reyes M 35-39 Lipa Tri Team DNS
176 Elmer John Paul Dela Rosa M 35-39 Team TriUmph DNS
163 Enrique Anonat M 35-39 Sorsogon Tri Team DNS
233 Jake Vallente M 35-39 UPLB Trantados DNS
196 Jeremy Lizardo M 35-39 Heroes Hotel Adventure Team DNS
184 John Andew Gaveria M 35-39 DNS
194 Jomar Lilan M 35-39 Bjmpmultisport DNS
231 Jonathan Tercero M 35-39 PMMA Multisports DNS
179 Jose Antonio Federizon M 35-39 AMCI DNS
218 Mark Anthony Que M 35-39 Army Navy South Tri DNS
172 Paul Cusi M 35-39 Trimac DNS
220 Paul Cesar Rastrullo M 35-39 team wasalak DNS
175 Pjong Dela Paz M 35-39 Cramps DNS
173 Raymond Dalipe M 35-39 Islanders DNS
200 Virgilio Lopez M 35-39 LMTT  DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 294 Elmer Santiago M 40-44 Herbalife Triathlon Team 0:28:24 0:01:50 1:11:09 0:01:21 0:54:03 2:36:47
2 273 Niño Mancita M 40-44 PHILIPPINE AIRFORCE 0:32:31 0:01:59 1:11:36 0:00:58 0:53:06 2:40:11
3 286 Franklin Peñalosa M 40-44 Tri Team 300 0:31:29 0:01:37 1:12:59 0:01:19 0:54:02 2:41:25
4 252 Jayjay Cantor M 40-44 Lipa Tri Team 0:32:04 0:02:10 1:10:07 0:01:08 0:56:16 2:41:45
5 238 Eric Alzaga M 40-44 Mayon Tri Team 0:31:18 0:01:31 1:17:28 0:00:46 0:53:27 2:44:31
6 288 Duds Ramirez M 40-44 MBT Tri Co 0:33:59 0:01:30 1:12:46 0:01:07 0:56:29 2:45:51
7 253 Marlon Castillo M 40-44 SouthPlus++ 0:41:19 0:02:05 1:10:02 0:01:57 0:58:20 2:53:42
8 271 Junjun Macaisa M 40-44 VELOCITATRI 0:25:41 0:02:50 1:14:06 0:01:48 1:10:19 2:54:44
9 256 Anton Celestino M 40-44 FIT PH 0:32:11 0:02:18 1:13:29 0:01:58 1:05:08 2:55:05
10 287 Andreco Primero M 40-44 Tri Team 300 0:34:04 0:03:10 1:18:14 0:01:05 1:12:43 3:09:15
11 283 Jonathan Papa M 40-44 0:31:29 0:03:12 1:18:50 0:01:50 1:15:19 3:10:41
12 260 Herbert June Dang-Awan M 40-44 0:38:01 0:03:56 1:21:14 0:02:01 1:06:05 3:11:17
13 278 Darius Navio M 40-44 PMMA MultiSports/Mayon Tri Team 0:31:14 0:01:56 1:27:04 0:01:15 1:10:25 3:11:55
14 249 Jun Bonggao M 40-44 Smart Tri Team 0:33:49 0:02:55 1:21:47 0:01:45 1:12:10 3:12:26
15 240 Joffrey Ano M 40-44 CamSur Tri Team 0:31:34 0:02:36 1:21:26 0:01:50 1:16:24 3:13:49
16 292 Marnie Reyes M 40-44 Army Navy South Tri 0:38:14 0:02:21 1:21:41 0:01:40 1:10:52 3:14:49
17 246 Jonathan Batusbatusan M 40-44 Tri Team 300 0:31:18 0:02:40 1:21:10 0:01:26 1:20:22 3:16:56
18 295 Emmanuel Serrano M 40-44 UPLB Trantados 0:34:17 0:03:14 1:17:15 0:03:01 1:19:41 3:17:29
19 291 Lirby Repayo M 40-44 Team TriUmph 0:38:05 0:02:49 1:23:24 0:02:28 1:13:42 3:20:28
20 244 Wayne Baniel M 40-44 Tri Caceres 0:41:30 0:02:09 1:22:34 0:02:10 1:13:56 3:22:19
21 257 Teody Cirujales M 40-44 SuperFlyCoaching/FilAmTri 0:37:08 0:02:10 1:23:19 0:01:39 1:18:05 3:22:22
22 241 Thizoy Arceleta M 40-44 Team boggly 0:44:25 0:02:54 1:19:54 0:01:49 1:16:36 3:25:40
23 265 Dodjie Ison M 40-44 Grit Squad 0:39:00 0:03:24 1:28:22 0:02:00 1:14:08 3:26:56
24 285 Darryl Peck M 40-44 foton tri team 0:44:27 0:03:30 1:18:18 0:02:33 1:18:48 3:27:36
25 284 Arvin Pasion M 40-44 Tri-Natin Team 0:39:27 0:04:05 1:24:00 0:03:49 1:16:37 3:27:58
26 267 Bebert Lacuna M 40-44 FIT PH 0:35:38 0:03:46 1:22:57 0:04:37 1:21:19 3:28:18
27 250 Marcel Brutas M 40-44 deca tri team 0:36:24 0:02:00 1:27:23 0:02:18 1:20:57 3:29:01
28 247 Vincent Bayhon M 40-44 0:29:44 0:04:20 1:25:00 0:04:22 1:26:02 3:29:27
29 255 Joseph Cayetano M 40-44 GOLD TRI 0:41:43 0:01:36 1:21:02 0:01:41 1:23:33 3:29:34
30 258 Vinson Co Say M 40-44 Paynet amigo tri team 0:31:57 0:03:31 1:22:46 0:01:44 1:29:46 3:29:44
31 269 Jerome Peter Lim M 40-44 Tri-Jocks 0:45:34 0:03:07 1:27:42 0:02:34 1:11:24 3:30:21
32 464 Ronald Allan Bonggao M 40-44 Smart Tri 0:32:39 0:03:12 1:28:08 0:01:41 1:25:09 3:30:49
33 296 Tomas Tagra M 40-44 Kaplag Tri Team 0:36:26 0:03:00 1:27:18 0:02:40 1:21:28 3:30:52
34 277 Norman Mendoza M 40-44 Lipa Tri Team 0:39:43 0:04:12 1:23:11 0:02:57 1:21:41 3:31:43
35 279 Jerome Nicolas M 40-44 Argon Tri Team 0:39:03 0:04:00 1:26:48 0:03:08 1:19:29 3:32:28
36 289 Joshua Redillas M 40-44 SN AboitizPower 0:40:19 0:03:36 1:27:29 0:02:27 1:20:47 3:34:39
37 297 Rigel Valdez M 40-44 FIT PH 0:35:58 0:02:49 1:28:22 0:03:03 1:25:02 3:35:15
38 298 Cassius Verbo M 40-44 BJMP MULTISPORT/Lucena Quezon Triathlon Club 0:47:57 0:02:07 1:23:04 0:01:59 1:21:58 3:37:05
39 268 Michael Lantin M 40-44 Lipa Tri Team 0:37:20 0:03:06 1:27:38 0:03:14 1:26:07 3:37:24
40 272 Jose Cecil Magno M 40-44 BTA 0:40:27 0:03:30 1:30:04 0:03:00 1:26:43 3:43:44
41 281 Rolando Oba M 40-44 Tri Caceres 0:36:35 0:03:03 1:26:11 0:02:50 1:35:55 3:44:35
42 276 Arthur Mendoza M 40-44 Brushworks 0:39:40 0:04:18 1:32:36 0:01:47 1:28:54 3:47:16
43 248 Mark Alexander Belleza M 40-44 0:39:21 0:04:01 1:39:52 0:02:19 1:24:16 3:49:50
44 280 Emerson Nito M 40-44 Estaris Tri Team 0:43:41 0:02:31 1:23:03 0:02:53 1:38:49 3:50:57
45 282 Edward Ocariza M 40-44 Lucena Quezon Triathlon Club 0:40:42 0:03:01 1:25:20 0:02:49 1:39:30 3:51:23
46 251 Windsor Bueno M 40-44 Team TriUmph 0:39:30 0:02:30 1:31:16 0:03:02 1:35:13 3:51:31
47 261 Jay Deriquito M 40-44 EXO 0:40:08 0:02:21 1:23:32 0:02:50 1:46:47 3:55:37
48 259 Ryan Constantino M 40-44 Team dragon 0:47:44 0:03:39 1:25:19 0:03:17 1:39:18 3:59:17
49 262 Ramon Escala M 40-44 0:44:01 0:06:15 1:36:19 0:03:15 1:34:21 4:04:11
50 290 Teoddy Reginaldo M 40-44 smoke n grill 0:50:20 0:04:27 1:33:15 0:01:58 1:35:30 4:05:31
51 264 Rene Gonzales M 40-44 UPLB Trantados 0:52:48 0:03:23 1:30:58 0:01:54 1:36:49 4:05:52
52 243 Allan Azurin M 40-44 MEXITA PIZZA 0:34:03 0:02:49 1:36:05 0:02:45 1:52:19 4:08:01
53 237 Jonas  Aguilar M 40-44 Tritaft 0:42:26 0:02:37 1:34:25 0:03:32 1:48:15 4:11:14
54 266 Paul Joseph M 40-44 Amo Tri Team 0:44:48 0:05:24 1:39:50 0:05:40 1:37:22 4:13:04
55 239 Albert Jose Amaro M 40-44 Tri Caceres 0:51:15 0:04:34 1:42:25 0:03:00 1:32:10 4:13:23
56 254 Greg Castro M 40-44 0:45:23 0:03:30 1:35:14 0:02:54 1:50:46 4:17:48
263 Kiel Fetalvero M 40-44 0:46:05 0:04:01 1:45:23 0:03:01 1:49:16 4:27:47
293 Raphael Reyes M 40-44 Melekon-Praetorian 0:36:10 0:02:05 DNF
245 Atanacio Barcelona M 40-44 SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS DNS
275 Bernard Marzal M 40-44 PNP Tri Team DNS
242 Dato Arroyo M 40-44 PayNet-Amigo Tri DNS
299 Michael Yau M 40-44 DNS
270 Wendell Lim M 40-44 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 305 Derek Bieshuevel M 45-49 0:34:32 0:01:49 1:09:33 0:01:41 0:55:36 2:43:11
2 327 Ricky Hernandez M 45-49 Lipa Tri Team 0:34:01 0:01:44 1:10:12 0:01:45 1:03:41 2:51:23
3 303 Allan Ballester M 45-49 UPLB Trantados 0:39:36 0:03:45 1:13:14 0:01:50 0:57:20 2:55:45
4 345 Manuel Saguid M 45-49 0:35:38 0:03:15 1:17:56 0:01:19 1:05:32 3:03:41
5 309 Edgar Caballero M 45-49 Nagatri  0:32:48 0:03:05 1:30:46 0:01:15 0:58:39 3:06:34
6 331 Jesus Laxamana M 45-49 Team TriUmph 0:33:54 0:04:51 1:19:34 0:01:47 1:08:34 3:08:40
7 339 Carlo Magno Olmos M 45-49 Lipa Tri Team 0:39:02 0:02:13 1:15:51 0:01:30 1:11:21 3:09:58
8 354 Victor Viray M 45-49 Estaris Tri Team 0:35:33 0:02:30 1:09:31 0:01:33 1:22:37 3:11:44
9 317 Dennis Michael Cruz M 45-49 FIT PH 0:34:47 0:03:05 1:23:36 0:01:47 1:11:21 3:14:37
10 324 Ronald Allan Ginez M 45-49 PayNet-Amigo Tri 0:39:30 0:02:45 1:18:56 0:02:44 1:14:57 3:18:52
11 315 Emilio Corral M 45-49 0:39:27 0:03:01 1:25:11 0:01:21 1:17:39 3:26:38
12 320 Earl Walter Maxcy De Jesus M 45-49 FIT PH 0:43:10 0:04:19 1:23:34 0:02:49 1:13:02 3:26:54
13 350 Alan Velasco M 45-49 Mayon Tri Team 0:37:30 0:02:41 1:18:35 0:01:58 1:26:41 3:27:25
14 353 Reynaldo Villanueva M 45-49 Team TriUmph 0:42:22 0:03:07 1:21:09 0:04:03 1:21:37 3:32:18
15 338 René Montemayor M 45-49 UPLB Trantados 0:39:29 0:02:56 1:29:44 0:02:03 1:20:03 3:34:16
16 333 Hilario Malapad M 45-49 Sun Life 0:36:19 0:02:47 1:28:07 0:02:42 1:25:07 3:35:01
17 340 Romulo Pabico M 45-49 SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS 0:42:45 0:02:40 1:23:45 0:02:35 1:24:03 3:35:49
18 349 Edinburgh Tumuran M 45-49 Team TriUmph 0:42:18 0:03:04 1:24:26 0:02:39 1:25:20 3:37:47
19 310 Joeffrey Caranto M 45-49 0:45:19 0:02:31 1:29:46 0:01:48 1:22:24 3:41:49
20 307 Jose Buhay M 45-49 0:41:48 0:04:07 1:31:10 0:02:56 1:22:01 3:42:02
21 328 Reynaldo Jonson M 45-49 SouthPlus++ 0:43:19 0:03:59 1:31:02 0:02:41 1:22:20 3:43:21
22 318 Michael Cua M 45-49 Smoke n’ Grill 0:50:24 0:04:13 1:25:14 0:02:16 1:21:56 3:44:04
23 322 Daniel Eguia M 45-49 Lipa Tri Team 0:40:03 0:03:51 1:32:43 0:03:35 1:29:15 3:49:28
24 311 Abet Carbo M 45-49 GL Circuits – Southplus Tri Team 0:45:25 0:04:37 1:31:10 0:02:56 1:26:31 3:50:40
25 304 Elmer Barquilla M 45-49 Multi sport club tanauan 0:43:44 0:08:10 1:33:56 0:03:44 1:23:43 3:53:17
26 302 Jon Armocilla M 45-49 MBT Tri Co 0:41:14 0:03:10 1:33:24 0:02:00 1:35:21 3:55:09
27 342 Conrado Profeta M 45-49 SouthPlus++ 0:45:40 0:04:44 1:27:48 0:03:19 1:34:37 3:56:09
28 347 Hernan Sto Tomas M 45-49 PMMA Multisports 0:39:59 0:06:13 1:30:01 0:02:18 1:38:11 3:56:43
29 316 Nickson Crescini M 45-49 Nagatri 0:41:27 0:04:24 1:30:28 0:03:12 1:40:11 3:59:42
30 306 Mark Eldred Bueno M 45-49 Last Minute Tri Team 0:42:32 0:03:42 1:34:47 0:02:49 1:35:58 3:59:47
31 329 Herbert Juaneza M 45-49 0:47:45 0:02:48 1:34:50 0:03:33 1:31:46 4:00:43
32 330 Joseph Dexter Kallos M 45-49 0:38:16 0:05:56 1:35:48 0:02:00 1:39:20 4:01:19
33 346 Joseph Jericho Sebastian M 45-49 Solid Tri 0:43:36 0:04:15 1:44:31 0:03:10 1:27:11 4:02:42
34 300 Yves Angeles M 45-49 0:51:42 0:03:52 1:34:44 0:02:42 1:36:50 4:09:50
35 352 Ronald Victoria M 45-49 0:39:37 0:03:56 1:31:07 0:02:27 1:54:26 4:11:32
36 332 Ferdinand Lee M 45-49 Triuno/joggernaut 0:43:23 0:03:12 1:32:04 0:02:30 1:52:02 4:13:11
37 343 Dennis Joseph Reforma M 45-49 NagaTri 0:43:18 0:05:01 1:40:35 0:02:23 1:42:26 4:13:42
38 323 Arginald Esguerra M 45-49 Pangasinan Multi Sports 0:47:06 0:05:20 1:30:33 0:03:47 1:52:54 4:19:41
39 308 Mark Burgos M 45-49 Amigo Tri 0:39:18 0:04:35 1:51:07 0:02:18 1:44:48 4:22:08
326 Joey Guerrero M 45-49 Fil-Oz Tri Team 0:39:15 0:07:09 1:31:14 0:04:40 2:05:08 4:27:26
348 Elmer Tagarino M 45-49 0:43:56 0:04:38 1:42:24 0:03:51 1:53:59 4:28:47
344 Bernie Ruiz M 45-49 hawla 0:54:08 0:05:19 1:44:28 0:03:58 1:46:19 4:34:12
336 Anthony Mejilla M 45-49 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
341 Gino Pelino M 45-49 BANAYAD DNS
335 Henry Marchan M 45-49 Fairview Tri-Team DNS
319 Jeff Dayrit M 45-49 Team LJX DNS
312 John Cataneo M 45-49 PMMA Multisport DNS
314 Kc Chua M 45-49 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
337 Lemuel Mocorro M 45-49 Tri Mamba DNS
313 Melvin Ching M 45-49 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
334 Michael Oliver Manuel M 45-49 Sun Life DNS
321 Patrick Echiverri M 45-49 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
325 Paul Gomez M 45-49 Smart Tri Team DNS
351 Richard Verburg M 45-49 XOX DNS
301 Francis Martin Armada M 45-49 TEAM ARMADA DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 367 Emmanuel Mondero M 50-54 Century Tri Hard 0:33:50 0:01:51 1:13:21 0:01:40 0:56:22 2:47:04
2 378 John Villanueva M 50-54 Triclark Pampangas Best 0:31:41 0:02:03 1:13:59 0:01:43 1:02:08 2:51:34
3 369 Peter Navarro M 50-54 Trimac 0:33:28 0:02:10 1:17:58 0:02:21 1:10:26 3:06:24
4 376 Edison Ticzon M 50-54 UPLB Trantados 0:36:20 0:03:22 1:23:29 0:01:57 1:01:42 3:06:50
5 368 Mark Vincent Morel M 50-54 0:38:34 0:03:41 1:18:35 0:03:09 1:06:35 3:10:35
6 361 Ruben Ercilla M 50-54 Team Striders 0:39:46 0:02:24 1:15:14 0:02:00 1:14:52 3:14:17
7 359 Ianlee Castilla M 50-54 UPLB Trantados 0:39:16 0:02:41 1:21:44 0:01:38 1:09:00 3:14:19
8 274 Victor Manuel M 50-54 Tri Team 300 0:36:11 0:04:16 1:22:03 0:02:03 1:17:03 3:21:36
9 355 Norberto Aquino M 50-54 Team 1560 0:38:20 0:03:00 1:16:20 0:03:52 1:26:05 3:27:36
10 366 Rodel Lagrimas M 50-54 CRC 0:38:23 0:03:10 1:24:59 0:02:24 1:19:32 3:28:28
11 363 Ferdinand Estaris M 50-54 Estaris Tri Team 0:40:24 0:04:47 1:24:06 0:02:36 1:25:02 3:36:56
12 362 Earl Ferrer M 50-54 Pioneer Tri 0:40:38 0:04:25 1:31:02 0:02:38 1:19:56 3:38:40
13 375 Emiliano Tapangco M 50-54 UPLB Trantados 0:32:47 0:02:50 1:32:13 0:02:35 1:32:16 3:42:42
14 372 Vicente Martin Roces M 50-54 0:39:19 0:03:17 1:27:55 0:02:02 1:38:28 3:51:01
15 365 Ricardo Gregorio M 50-54 0:47:37 0:04:01 1:34:08 0:03:23 1:23:47 3:52:56
16 357 Raymund Narciso Rico Balde M 50-54 0:35:16 0:04:36 1:31:25 0:02:51 1:40:23 3:54:31
17 373 Ferdinand Rosco M 50-54 Bjmp multisports 0:39:45 0:04:35 1:37:37 0:02:19 1:31:46 3:56:02
18 358 Nelson Val Caro M 50-54 Ayala Triads 0:48:00 0:04:34 1:36:42 0:01:52 1:28:02 3:59:10
19 364 Charles Florece M 50-54 Tri Caceres 0:39:57 0:04:05 1:33:53 0:03:20 1:51:18 4:12:33
371 Francis Pua M 50-54 LPB TRI 0:54:12 0:03:37 1:57:12 0:04:22 1:51:36 4:50:59
356 Jayvee Pingul Jaired Aviary M 50-54 Estaris Tri Team DNS
374 Eddie Silva M 50-54 FilOz Tri Team DNS
370 Gilbert Pilapil M 50-54 Little Bozz Coffehouse DNS
360 Job Castillo M 50-54 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
377 Joseph Tuazon M 50-54 DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 382 Angelito Bolina M 55-59 Estaris Tri Team 0:31:48 0:02:17 1:11:38 0:01:18 1:05:36 2:52:38
2 389 Jaime Lopez M 55-59 Bikehub 0:32:34 0:02:18 1:16:35 0:01:42 1:10:24 3:03:34
3 388 Eduardo Francisco M 55-59 Polo Tri 0:36:17 0:02:28 1:22:15 0:01:20 1:04:21 3:06:41
4 385 Ed De Guzman M 55-59 Estaris Tri Team 0:42:55 0:03:09 1:24:06 0:01:52 1:11:10 3:23:12
5 463 Benjamin Tan M 55-59 0:45:30 0:03:01 1:26:56 0:03:22 1:09:41 3:28:31
6 387 Jeal Espejo M 55-59 Team TriUmph 0:42:53 0:02:59 1:20:04 0:03:15 1:24:12 3:33:23
7 391 Nick Thomas M 55-59 Polo Tri 0:28:26 0:03:21 1:28:41 0:04:20 1:36:28 3:41:16
8 384 Alfredo Cataneo M 55-59 SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS 0:44:22 0:04:45 1:37:46 0:02:55 1:52:43 4:22:31
386 Lee Echiverri M 55-59 Last Minute Tri Team DNS
380 Michael Arbuckle M 55-59 DNS
390 Modesto Mark Tayawa M 55-59 MBT Tri Co DNS
379 Nelson Alcantara M 55-59 Tanauan Tri Sports DNS
392 Philip Trinidad M 55-59 Naga Tri DNS
381 Reynel Berina M 55-59 Iriga Tri DNS
383 Rogelio Bulong M 55-59 DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 393 Joel Canale M 60-80 mayon tri team/Tribuddies 0:50:53 0:02:59 1:25:37 0:02:27 1:22:46 3:44:43
2 395 Dennis Anthony Zamora M 60-80 Triabetics 0:39:35 0:02:56 1:42:16 0:03:13 1:58:01 4:26:01
394 Demosthenes Ydia M 60-80 Pangasinan Multi Sports DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 397 Lena Paulene Magayanes F 18-19 Mayon Tri Team 0:28:10 0:01:58 1:27:00 0:00:56 1:08:51 3:06:54
2 399 Gracelle Treasure Samson F 18-19 Oragon girls 0:30:33 0:03:14 1:26:30 0:01:39 1:15:42 3:17:38
3 396 Caryl Donn Ante F 18-19 Mayon Tri Team 0:26:54 0:01:52 1:27:50 0:01:32 1:19:42 3:17:50
4 398 Therese Malapad F 18-19 MakilingTri 0:36:45 0:02:44 1:37:08 0:02:33 1:33:04 3:52:14
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 401 Cynthia May Ras F 20-24 Mayon triathlon team 0:29:17 0:01:57 1:31:10 0:01:19 1:27:28 3:31:12
2 400 Megan Oringo F 20-24 Team Laspageros 0:38:22 0:02:01 1:27:55 0:01:54 1:28:58 3:39:10
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 407 Angelica Lagrimas F 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:38:21 0:01:56 1:24:12 0:01:47 1:01:43 3:07:59
2 403 Karen Kaye Baldon F 25-29 Mayon Tri Team 0:47:21 0:02:16 1:18:23 0:01:44 0:59:27 3:09:11
3 406 Arianne De Guzman F 25-29 Team Marquez 0:45:39 0:02:21 1:19:17 0:01:38 1:14:02 3:22:56
4 405 Claudette Capili F 25-29 UPLB Trantados 0:41:10 0:02:50 1:33:35 0:02:04 1:27:17 3:46:56
5 404 Kristina Cassandra Bigay F 25-29 TriXero 0:40:19 0:03:07 1:35:06 0:03:20 1:25:11 3:47:02
6 402 Monica Balbuena F 25-29 Tri Team 300 0:45:42 0:02:54 1:42:54 0:02:07 1:48:16 4:21:53
7 408 Gazylyn Price F 25-29 GRC Tri Team 0:51:28 0:02:28 1:51:14 0:02:39 1:46:42 4:34:31
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 414 Christine Kay Pascual F 30-34 TriCaceres 0:35:58 0:02:26 1:16:50 0:01:20 1:08:56 3:05:30
2 410 Judith Bellosillo F 30-34 EL Tri Team 0:47:23 0:02:13 1:16:08 0:02:00 1:04:24 3:12:08
3 415 Princess Que F 30-34 Garmin 0:36:43 0:02:50 1:29:36 0:01:56 1:06:52 3:17:58
4 416 Angelee Fame Ramal F 30-34 UPLB Trantados 0:38:19 0:02:00 1:28:41 0:01:49 1:12:38 3:23:26
5 413 Kristel Fuentes F 30-34 0:40:27 0:02:13 1:31:28 0:01:27 1:31:39 3:47:13
6 409 Patricia Anne Bellido F 30-34 UCY Tri / FIT PH 0:50:26 0:02:53 1:30:50 0:01:47 1:21:44 3:47:41
7 411 Hanna Aisa Buena F 30-34 Ayala Triads 0:42:56 0:03:14 1:47:39 0:02:10 1:25:10 4:01:08
8 418 Charisma Vicuna F 30-34 Heroes Hotel Adventure Team 0:46:02 0:05:13 1:40:03 0:04:44 1:37:56 4:13:58
9 412 Princess Dela Fuente F 30-34 Life Finance 0:47:32 0:03:41 1:53:58 0:02:21 1:28:50 4:16:23
417 Analyn Santos F 30-34 DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 420 Jayline Balatibat F 35-39 Team Herbalife  0:37:03 0:02:26 1:15:35 0:01:29 0:58:22 2:54:55
2 433 Marizza Reyes F 35-39 0:34:43 0:02:33 1:21:24 0:01:49 1:09:16 3:09:45
3 425 Sarah Marie Erana F 35-39 Medicard Tri 0:34:38 0:02:03 1:29:58 0:01:23 1:25:28 3:33:29
4 430 Christine Muñoz F 35-39 0:34:47 0:02:50 1:30:55 0:02:16 1:27:48 3:38:37
5 423 Joann Caralian F 35-39 Melekon Praetorian  0:38:20 0:02:04 1:32:17 0:02:01 1:24:25 3:39:06
6 421 Mae Marie Borja F 35-39 LAVA LADY RUNNERS 0:36:21 0:02:17 1:31:06 0:02:01 1:29:25 3:41:11
7 429 Ginger Anne Manas F 35-39 Dirty South Multisport 0:35:01 0:02:41 1:31:51 0:03:41 1:30:47 3:44:02
8 424 Maria Cathleya Deveza F 35-39 Heroes Hotel Adventure Team 0:45:04 0:03:47 1:31:32 0:02:48 1:24:57 3:48:07
9 428 Carol Magtalas F 35-39 Fit Ph 0:45:45 0:03:40 1:37:59 0:02:20 1:19:30 3:49:15
10 432 Jackie Lou Reazon F 35-39 TriDoc 0:38:32 0:04:07 1:44:51 0:02:26 1:26:52 3:56:47
11 435 Josephine Anne Wolcott F 35-39 Team TriUmph 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 3:56:58
12 434 Jennifer Rosales F 35-39 0:45:45 0:03:44 1:39:46 0:03:27 1:25:06 3:57:48
13 419 Theresa Andres F 35-39 Masbate Triathlon Wolf Pack 0:38:29 0:06:08 1:39:45 0:03:24 1:39:31 4:07:17
14 422 Kristine Borlongan F 35-39 FIT PH 0:47:10 0:03:52 1:41:06 0:03:17 1:49:44 4:25:10
15 427 Ma. Rosario Lim F 35-39 VelocitáTri 0:46:25 0:04:39 1:55:53 0:04:54 1:55:51 4:47:42
431 Avelaine Marie Nepomuceno F 35-39 Pampanga’s Best Triclark Triathon Team DNS
426 Rachel Sheila Gagui F 35-39 Sante Barley Tri Team DNS
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 445 Mary Grace Olfindo F 40-44 Century Tri Hard 0:32:48 0:01:59 1:25:37 0:02:07 1:13:33 3:16:04
2 443 Liza Jane Lagadia-Reyes F 40-44 Melekon-Praetorian 0:38:21 0:03:39 1:25:49 0:01:51 1:11:10 3:20:50
3 449 Minnie Beth Tomas F 40-44 Trimac 0:37:01 0:02:52 1:29:31 0:01:45 1:15:59 3:27:08
4 438 Ma. Veronica Arcenas F 40-44 Dirty South Multisport 0:36:03 0:02:31 1:29:25 0:03:03 1:20:25 3:31:28
5 437 Yolinda Aliben F 40-44 PADYAK TOKYO 0:37:00 0:04:29 1:30:49 0:02:14 1:27:12 3:41:43
6 436 Ana Cristina Abanico F 40-44 Sibakeras 0:46:31 0:02:58 1:43:35 0:01:36 1:13:43 3:48:24
7 440 Wilaine Audrey Chua F 40-44 Grit Squad 0:35:59 0:03:29 1:30:31 0:03:40 1:36:20 3:49:59
8 448 Marian Kate Sison F 40-44 0:48:01 0:04:21 1:41:04 0:03:09 1:25:35 4:02:10
9 446 Maribeth Reyes F 40-44 Army Navy South Tri 0:42:02 0:02:45 1:39:55 0:02:30 1:37:40 4:04:52
10 450 Vicenta Vedad F 40-44 EL Tri Team 0:45:24 0:04:30 1:52:31 0:01:51 1:34:47 4:19:02
11 447 Cecile Rubio F 40-44 Melekon Praetorian Team 0:46:09 0:04:13 1:38:33 0:03:07 1:56:35 4:28:37
12 444 Rose Marie Lozano F 40-44 FIT PH 0:54:40 0:03:04 1:42:04 0:02:50 2:03:02 4:45:40
13 439 Dinah Rose Bala F 40-44 Team SMS 0:47:27 0:03:55 1:54:26 0:04:02 2:02:02 4:51:53
442 Iona Genson Estuita F 40-44 0:51:34 0:03:53 2:09:00 0:02:35 DNF
441 Gwendolyn Ermac F 40-44 Greenhills Tri 0:41:52 0:05:11 DNF
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 457 Decerel Mendoza F 45-49 Melekon-Praetorian 0:40:45 0:02:54 1:28:14 0:01:43 1:23:18 3:36:55
2 456 Annalie Marfil F 45-49 JumpstartTri Team  0:46:47 0:03:08 1:30:13 0:01:44 1:19:37 3:41:30
3 458 Maria Dolores Samson F 45-49 ZUS7S 0:36:51 0:04:07 1:34:57 0:01:21 1:24:40 3:41:56
4 455 Carina Manansala F 45-49 Endure Multisport 0:39:53 0:02:53 1:37:24 0:02:46 1:42:56 4:05:51
5 453 Malen Cruz F 45-49 FIT PH 0:45:29 0:04:06 1:46:45 0:02:16 1:31:59 4:10:34
6 452 Elenita Ang F 45-49 EL Tri Team 0:54:10 0:06:41 1:57:41 0:02:53 1:50:42 4:52:06
7 454 Agnes Estaris F 45-49 Estaris Tri Team 0:47:05 0:04:17 1:58:15 0:01:58 2:01:02 4:52:36
451 Thet Alpe F 45-49 EL Tri Team 0:57:58 0:04:22 1:54:33 0:03:34 2:04:33 5:05:00
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 460 Gem Padilla-Thomas F 50-54 Polo Tri 0:35:57 0:03:36 1:29:25 0:02:25 1:17:29 3:28:51
2 459 Rio Mayuga F 50-54 0:40:26 0:03:48 1:39:45 0:02:34 1:29:57 3:56:30
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 461 Rosalina Joson F 55-59 Bike King 0:36:28 0:04:13 1:37:26 0:02:45 1:21:03 3:41:56
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 R2 Ferdinand Frigillana Swim  Relay Men CN Tri Team 0:23:03 0:01:27 1:03:34 0:00:38 0:44:08 2:12:51
R2 Kevin Asunto Bike
R2 Marcelino Anzano Run
2 R9 Dave Sallao Swim  Relay Men Team JenJem2 0:28:14 0:01:47 1:36:01 0:01:32 0:44:20 2:51:55
R9 Leonardo Gonzales Bike
R9 Ronaldo Aguilar Run
3 R3 James Julian Guerrero Swim  Relay Men Lawlaw 0:42:00 0:02:29 1:23:54 0:00:53 1:00:59 3:10:16
R3 Ray Austin Malagueño Bike
R3 Jed Antivola Run
4 R7 Mark Tan Swim  Relay Men Pangasinan Multi Sports 3 0:23:41 0:02:16 1:18:47 0:01:09 1:24:25 3:10:17
R7 Q Baterna Bike
R7 Quin Baterna Run
5 R1 Arvid Ivann B. Reason Swim  Relay Men ARK Team 0:39:18 0:02:01 1:25:25 0:01:09 1:11:55 3:19:48
R1 Ken Stephen Noel Bike
R1 Reynard B. Cortes Run
6 R6 Rod Carolino Swim  Relay Men Pangasinan Multi Sports 2 0:49:19 0:03:24 1:18:30 0:01:23 1:21:37 3:34:13
R6 Jimmy Dizon Bike
R6 Dondie Azarcon RUN
7 R8 Joel Noora Swim  Relay Men R-TRI-TIS 0:42:22 0:02:13 1:38:12 0:02:58 1:13:57 3:39:42
R8 Edgardo Mabilangan Jr. Bike
R8 Shane Kristian E. Nebres Run
8 R4 Gerber Urminita Garcia Swim  Relay Men Padjak Boys 0:39:21 0:02:47 1:44:32 0:01:45 1:15:11 3:43:35
R4 Daryl Royce Mendoza Tanrena Bike
R4 Roberto Rogelio Garcia Abat Run
9 R5 Alex Filimon Borras Swim  Relay Men Pangasinan Multi Sports 1 0:48:38 0:02:09 1:17:54 0:00:57 1:43:54 3:53:33
R5 Alexander Borras Bike
R5 Alex Vigor Borras Run
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 R25 Ara Delos Reyes Swim  Relay Mixed Tri Team 300 0:26:35 0:01:30 1:09:51 0:00:33 0:38:27 2:16:56
R25 Albert Peñalosa Bike
R25 Christopher Gaco Run
2 R20 Marie ysobel b florez Swim  Relay Mixed Legazpi Perlite 0:23:35 0:01:12 1:08:51 0:00:31 0:47:57 2:22:06
R20 Roman kaizer b bonagua Bike
R20 Amyr kevin m pasibe Run
3 R23 Clydel Mae Abogado Swim  Relay Mixed Team JenJem 0:25:24 0:01:25 1:15:55 0:01:11 0:44:13 2:28:09
R23 Peter Pajavera Bike
R23 Chito Gonzales Run
4 R26 Audrey Paje Macandog Swim  Relay Mixed Verzontal Builders 0:32:32 0:01:47 1:11:43 0:00:45 0:51:52 2:38:38
R26 Allan Jamila Bike
R26 Senen Mujar Ito Run
5 R19 Lea C. Clestial Swim  Relay Mixed IPESR TRI TEAM 0:28:27 0:01:41 1:19:45 0:01:18 1:03:27 2:54:37
R19 Alan Miguel O. Diaz Bike
R19 Niko T. Jebulan Run
6 R24 Francis Ballaran Swim  Relay Mixed Team Payt Sana 0:31:03 0:01:48 1:19:43 0:00:43 1:06:33 2:59:50
R24 Elizur Corporal Bike
R24 Mary Jane Boral Run
7 R22 Josefino De Guzman Swim  Relay Mixed paynet amigos 0:27:02 0:02:33 1:43:42 0:01:22 1:14:10 3:28:49
R22 Jose Antonio Aliling Bike
R22 Katrina cadungog Run
8 R21 Ian Sien Codorniz Swim  Relay Mixed Mayon Tri Team  0:30:53 0:01:56 1:29:17 0:00:50 1:29:55 3:32:51
R21 Ken Martin Clemente Bike
R21 Nikki Vanessa Codorniz Run
9 R16 Fredie Abril Swim  Relay Mixed #TeamChillax 0:41:56 0:02:31 1:34:11 0:01:08 1:14:29 3:34:16
R16 Wi Nidoy Bike
R16 Karen J Concepcion Run
10 R18 Lenille Migraso Swim  Relay Mixed Ayala Triads Relay Team 0:48:23 0:01:49 1:36:16 0:00:49 1:13:03 3:40:20
R18 Bryan Joseph Padilla Bike
R18 Gia Estrella Run
11 R17 Edison Quintana Salvacion Swim  Relay Mixed Albay1 CoachingPH / Greenhills Tri 0:30:03 0:02:20 1:43:18 0:01:11 1:26:30 3:43:24
R17 Paul Enrico L. Lola Bike
R17 Leah Manuel-Lola Run
12 R10 Fr. Raphael Siapno Swim  Relay Mixed Tri Buddies 0:47:40 0:02:58 1:36:13 0:01:07 1:47:12 4:15:09
R10 Fr. Edgar Moron Bike
R10 Maria Elizabeth Roces Run
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 R15 Tiffany Co Hong Swim  Relay Women WetHeads 0:46:57 0:02:05 1:22:27 0:01:01 0:56:19 3:08:50
R15  Melinda Abenoja Torre Bike
R15 Jane Marie Buelow Run
2 R14 Rowena Abrera Swim  Relay Women Tridoc Team 0:42:13 0:02:19 1:29:20 0:01:00 1:24:06 3:38:57
R14 Jhoan Ano Bike
R14 Jeejane Bonngao Run
3 R13 Carissa Sta. Maria Swim  Relay Women Sports B 0:43:36 0:02:29 1:40:41 0:01:00 1:20:20 3:48:05
R13 Katrina Angeles Bike
R13 Shiela Sese Run
4 R12 Benilda Krizia P. Tolentino Swim  Relay Women Ideal Pace Program 0:46:44 0:01:55 1:45:58 0:01:09 1:16:13 3:51:58
R12 Jean Grace U. Silva Bike
R12 Abigail R. Francisco Run
5 R11 Gladys Fudge De Leon Swim  Relay Women ELtri Team 0:42:04 0:01:57 1:53:34 0:00:52 1:14:29 3:52:55
R11 Ma. Bella Pinky Lim Bike
R11 Jackie Gutierrez Run